Egypt Malls Egypt Malls
Home › Malls & towers › New Capital › Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement
Units available now

Clinics, shops & offices for sale at Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement – New Capital

Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement puts your next investment unit in the heart of New Capital, with 10 units for sale comprising 3 retail shops and 3 administrative units and 4 medical units, priced from EGP 4,550,000 up to EGP 18,800,000 to suit a range of budgets and business sizes.

Ivory Plaza New Capital Al Tamayoz Developement — New Capital
units for sale10
retail shops3
administrative units3
medical units4
from4,550,000 EGP
up to18,800,000 EGP
handover2021
The project

Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement in pictures, inside and out

See the frontages, entrances and shared spaces of Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement in New Capital for yourself, and picture your unit inside them. Every detail here is designed to pull visitors in and put your business in their line of sight from the first step — which is what drives letting speed and unit value after opening.

Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement — New Capital — photo 1
Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement — New Capital — photo 2
Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement — New Capital — photo 3
Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement — New Capital — photo 4
Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement — New Capital — photo 5
Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement — New Capital — photo 6
Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement — New Capital — photo 7
Prices

Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement unit prices and sizes — the table

Units listed for sale at Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement start from EGP 4,550,000 and reach EGP 18,800,000, varying with unit type, size and position inside the project — direct-frontage and ground-floor units carry the highest value because they lease fastest and return the most. Talk to us and we will shortlist the unit that fits your budget.

Unit typeCountFromUp toSizes
retail shops 3 8,874,000 EGP 18,800,000 EGP 51–98 m²
administrative units 3 4,550,000 EGP 8,700,000 EGP 57–124 m²
medical units 4 4,800,000 EGP 10,200,000 EGP 46–146 m²

Swipe the table sideways to see the remaining columns

TypeSizePricePer m²Finishing
Administrative unit 65 m² 4,550,000 EGP 70,000 not stated
Clinic 46 m² 4,800,000 EGP 104,348 not stated
Administrative unit 57 m² 7,300,000 EGP 128,070 not stated
Administrative unit 124 m² 8,700,000 EGP 70,161 not stated
Clinic 124 m² 8,700,000 EGP 70,161 not stated
Retail shop 51 m² 8,874,000 EGP 174,000 not stated
Clinic 57 m² 9,000,000 EGP 157,895 not stated
Laboratory 146 m² 10,200,000 EGP 69,863 not stated
Retail shop 98 m² 14,135,520 EGP 144,240 not stated
Retail shop 97 m² 18,800,000 EGP 193,814 not stated

Swipe the table sideways to see the remaining columns

Down paymentDurationInstalmentCash discount
50% 4 yrs quarterly —

Swipe the table sideways to see the remaining columns

Leave your details and we will send you the Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement price list right away Just a name and a number — our sales team calls you within minutes.
About

Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement at a glance

Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement in New Capital, developed by Al Tamayoz, offers you 10 units for sale across a range of sizes and prices to suit any business.

Compare buying on paper with buying inside a project handed over in 2021, a standing building you can measure with your own eyes. That is what Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement - ايفوري بلازا تميُز offers. Built by Al Tamayoz in MU23, it serves more than 200,000 residents around it.

Ivory Plaza was not raised as a single block. It takes the form of two buildings that connect at certain points and separate at others, widening movement for owners and tenants while raising the privacy of each activity.

The building combines commercial, administrative, medical and hotel activity, distributed vertically so that no use overlaps another. Below are the location, design, sizes, prices and payment plan.

Location of Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement and Nearby Landmarks

Al Tamayoz chose a calm plot in the centre of the New Administrative Capital, in MU23 on the Al Amal axis. The landmarks nearby are:

  • Close to Bin Zayed Axis.
  • A short distance from the Regional Ring Road, the Cairo-Ain Sokhna Road and the Middle Ring Road.
  • Near the Exhibition Grounds and the Olympic Village.
  • Around 10 minutes from Al Fattah Al Aleem Mosque and the Cathedral of the Nativity.
  • Close to the Diplomatic Quarter, the Embassy Quarter and the Financial and Business District.
  • The electric Monorail station is very close by.
  • Al Masa Hotel is only steps away.
  • Nearby projects include ITC Mall and Opal Mall.
  • Overlooks the Green River park and the Iconic Tower, about 300 metres from the Green River and the Central Business District.
  • Roughly a 15-minute drive from the Fifth Settlement, and about 10 minutes from Expo City.

Space and Design of Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement

Note how the plot was divided against the norm here: the larger share went to water and greenery rather than concrete.

  • Built on an area of 6,200 square metres.
  • Some 70% went to water features, dancing fountains and crystal-toned artificial lakes with green spaces, extending to the entrances.
  • The remaining 30% is the share of the building and its units.
  • A ground floor plus seven repeated floors.
  • Two buildings connected at points and separated at others.
  • French designs and finishes delivered with IEC in calm tones.

Unit Types and Sizes in Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement

Does it matter to you who sits next door? Each activity holds its own floors, so the neighbour of a clinic is another clinic:

  • Ground and first floors: commercial units only.
  • Floors two to six: administrative and hotel units.
  • Seventh floor: clinics and medical units such as radiology centres, laboratories and pharmacies.

Weigh the release of 10 units: three shops of 51, 97 and 98 sqm, three offices of 57, 65 and 124 sqm, and four medical units, being clinics of 46, 57 and 124 sqm plus a 146 sqm laboratory.

Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement Prices and Payment Systems

Which of the three bands does your trade fall into? Prices run from EGP 4,550,000 for an office to EGP 18,800,000 for a shop:

  • A 65 sqm office at EGP 4,550,000.
  • A 46 sqm clinic at EGP 4,800,000.
  • A 57 sqm office at EGP 7,300,000.
  • A 124 sqm office at EGP 8,700,000.
  • A 124 sqm clinic at EGP 8,700,000.
  • A 51 sqm shop at EGP 8,874,000.
  • A 57 sqm clinic at EGP 9,000,000.
  • A 146 sqm laboratory at EGP 10,200,000.
  • A 98 sqm shop at EGP 14,135,520.
  • A 97 sqm shop at EGP 18,800,000.

The announced plan is a down payment from 50% with the balance in instalments over up to 4 years. Call +20 111 199 1929 for today's price and to reserve.

Services and Features of Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement

Read every element as carrying a clear function:

  • A multi-activity building serving more than 200,000 residents around it.
  • Crystal-toned water features, dancing fountains and artificial lakes reaching the entrances.
  • Large green areas spread through the mall.
  • Each unit type separated onto its own floors for quiet and privacy.
  • A twin-building layout that serves several activities at once.
  • French international finishes and decoration in restrained colours.
  • Lower-floor commercial units fitted for varied activities.

For the complete list of facilities, contact our team.

Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement — what to weigh

The payment plan is the heavy part: 50% down with the balance over no more than 4 years, so half the price leaves your hands at contract — a cash burden not every buyer carries. Handover in 2021 leaves no construction-stage margin. Against that, a large deposit and a short term cut the total price, and a standing unit 300 metres from the Green River earns from its first month. Work out the deposit before the instalment.

The Developer Behind Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement

Al Tamayoz built on a site away from pollution yet close to the centre of the capital, bringing in IEC for design and finishing. The project draws its strength from the company's record in the Egyptian market.

To compare Ivory Plaza with neighbouring projects, get in touch and we will point you to the closest match.

Reserve your unit now in the heart of MU23, 300 metres from the Green River. Only ten units remain, and the sales team is ready on +20 111 199 1929.

Leave your details and we will send you the Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement brochure and payment plans right away Just a name and a number — our sales team calls you within minutes.
Buyer questions

Frequently asked questions

We have gathered what investors ask most before booking a unit at Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement, and answered it plainly so you can decide with confidence and book your unit with peace of mind.

What is Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement?

Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement puts your next investment unit in the heart of New Capital, with 10 units for sale comprising 3 retail shops and 3 administrative units and 4 medical units, priced from EGP 4,550,000 up to EGP 18,800,000 to suit a range of budgets and business sizes.

Where is Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement located?

Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement sits in New Capital, New Administrative Capital governorate, one of the districts investors target for retail and office space thanks to its access to the main road network and the footfall around it — which is what makes a unit here quicker to lease and stronger in value over time.

When are units at Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement handed over?

Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement is set to welcome its owners in 2021, the announced handover date for its units. Choosing early is what secures you the best position and the best frontage inside the project before the prime units are gone, so your unit is ready to trade from or to lease out the moment you receive it.

How much do units cost at Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement?

Units listed for sale at Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement start from EGP 4,550,000 and reach EGP 18,800,000, varying with unit type, size and position inside the project — direct-frontage and ground-floor units carry the highest value because they lease fastest and return the most. Talk to us and we will shortlist the unit that fits your budget.

What unit types are available at Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement?

Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement comprises 3 retail shops and 3 administrative units and 4 medical units, a mix that lets you pick the activity you want: a shop facing the footfall, an office worthy of your company name, or a clinic inside a full medical complex — each with its own sizes, licence and use.

How do I get the current price and payment plan at Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement?

Prices and payment plans at Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement move with every new release phase, and the prime units go first. Call the sales hotline on +20 111 199 1929 for today's price and the payment plan on offer, and we will hold your unit before the next increase.

Sales hotline
For Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement prices and to book your unit
WhatsApp
Send your size and budget
Book your unit now
For comparison

More standout projects in New Capital

Alongside Ivory Plaza Al Tamayoz Developement, New Capital offers a strong line-up of commercial and administrative projects worth seeing before you settle on one. Compare the locations, sizes and prices, and book the unit that returns the most and lets the fastest.

GUSKO Mall — New Capital

GUSKO Mall

Aqar Misr
New Capital
4,500,000 EGP starting
  • 3 shops
  • 3 offices
  • 3 medical
Solas Mall — New Capital

Solas Mall

Vow developments
New Capital
4,602,400 EGP starting
  • 3 offices

Compare New Capital projects by price per m²

Call now WhatsApp