Egypt Malls Egypt Malls
Home › Malls & towers › New Cairo › X Five Mall
Units available now

Shops, offices & clinics for sale at X Five Mall – New Cairo

X Five Mall puts your next investment unit in the heart of New Cairo, with 6 units for sale comprising 2 retail shops and 2 administrative units and 2 medical units, priced from EGP 1,500,000 up to EGP 7,900,000 to suit a range of budgets and business sizes.

X Five Mall New Cairo — New Cairo
units for sale6
retail shops2
administrative units2
medical units2
from1,500,000 EGP
up to7,900,000 EGP
handover2028
The project

X Five Mall in pictures, inside and out

See the frontages, entrances and shared spaces of X Five Mall in New Cairo for yourself, and picture your unit inside them. Every detail here is designed to pull visitors in and put your business in their line of sight from the first step — which is what drives letting speed and unit value after opening.

X Five Mall — New Cairo — photo 1
X Five Mall — New Cairo — photo 2
X Five Mall — New Cairo — photo 3
X Five Mall — New Cairo — photo 4
X Five Mall — New Cairo — photo 5
X Five Mall — New Cairo — photo 6
X Five Mall — New Cairo — photo 7
X Five Mall — New Cairo — photo 8
Prices

X Five Mall unit prices and sizes — the table

Units listed for sale at X Five Mall start from EGP 1,500,000 and reach EGP 7,900,000, varying with unit type, size and position inside the project — direct-frontage and ground-floor units carry the highest value because they lease fastest and return the most. Talk to us and we will shortlist the unit that fits your budget.

Unit typeCountFromUp toSizes
retail shops 2 1,500,000 EGP 3,750,000 EGP 10–25 m²
administrative units 2 5,500,000 EGP 7,900,000 EGP 44–47 m²
medical units 2 5,625,000 EGP 6,250,000 EGP 45–50 m²

Swipe the table sideways to see the remaining columns

TypeSizePricePer m²Finishing
Retail shop 10 m² 1,500,000 EGP 150,000 not stated
Retail shop 25 m² 3,750,000 EGP 150,000 not stated
Administrative unit 44 m² 5,500,000 EGP 125,000 not stated
Clinic 45 m² 5,625,000 EGP 125,000 not stated
Clinic 50 m² 6,250,000 EGP 125,000 not stated
Administrative unit 47 m² 7,900,000 EGP 168,085 not stated

Swipe the table sideways to see the remaining columns

Leave your details and we will send you the X Five Mall price list right away Just a name and a number — our sales team calls you within minutes.
About

X Five Mall at a glance

X Five Mall in New Cairo, developed by X Estate Development, offers you 6 units for sale across a range of sizes and prices to suit any business.

Ten square metres for one and a half million pounds: that is the smallest way into X Five Mall in New Cairo today, a rare figure in a market where a commercial unit usually opens at several times that.

The project comes from X Estate Development and stands in the South Academy area on 6,937 square metres, in a building of a ground floor plus three repeated levels holding retail, offices and clinics together. Handover is recorded for 2028, and six units are open for reservation: two shops, two offices, two clinics.

Location of X Five Mall and Nearby Landmarks

The address is a junction of movement rather than a single street: South Academy, among upscale residential communities and the axes tying the Fifth Settlement to what surrounds it.

  • One minute separates it from the Taha Hussein Axis and the Mostafa Kamel Axis.
  • North 90th Street is close by.
  • It is easily reached from the Ring Road and the Suez Road.
  • The distance to the American University is very short.
  • Cairo Festival City is a few minutes away.
  • The Police Mosque is among the nearest landmarks.

One minute from two axes at once is not a throwaway detail: cars arriving from opposite directions reach you with equal ease, and the visitor passing your frontage is not only this district's resident.

Size and Design of X Five Mall

The project covers 6,937 square metres. Engineering firms worked with the owner on the architectural solutions; we print no firm's name, having nothing documented. The building is a ground floor plus three repeated levels and carries all three activities.

Units look out over landscaping, with green ground and water features around the building. As for which activity sits on which level, no statement covers all four floors, so you will find no floor map here and no floor attached to any released unit. Ask the sales team about the unit that interests you.

Unit Types and Sizes at X Five Mall

Which size suits your business? The six available:

  • Retail: two units of 10 and 25 square metres.
  • Administrative: two offices of 44 and 47 square metres.
  • Medical: two clinics of 45 and 50 square metres.

The numbers draw the line themselves: the shop here is a service kiosk or a concentrated point of sale, while office and clinic approach fifty metres — room for a consulting room and a waiting area. Choose on the metres your work needs.

X Five Mall Prices and Payment Plans

The owner has announced a metre price starting at 150,000 EGP for commercial units and at 125,000 EGP for medical and administrative ones. The six units actually released:

  • A 10 sqm shop at 1,500,000 EGP.
  • A 25 sqm shop at 3,750,000 EGP.
  • A 44 sqm office at 5,500,000 EGP.
  • A 47 sqm office at 7,900,000 EGP.
  • A 45 sqm clinic at 5,625,000 EGP.
  • A 50 sqm clinic at 6,250,000 EGP.

One payment system is announced: 10% of the total price down, with settlement over 10 years. A long term by commercial standards, suiting the buyer who purchases now to trade years later. Call us for today's price and reserve your unit.

Services and Features at X Five Mall

  • A food court, and stores carrying current trends and global brands.
  • A hypermarket gathering essential goods in one place.
  • Clinics working around the clock with specialist staff and modern equipment.
  • A pharmacy, laboratories and radiology centres.
  • Administrative offices fitted with modern technology.
  • A meeting hall for formal meetings and commercial events.
  • Maintenance and cleaning around the clock, and customer service offices.
  • Major bank branches, and ATMs at several points.
  • Modern fire suppression systems, and advanced generators.
  • Solar energy running the mall and cutting electricity use.
  • Electronic gates, security staff and modern surveillance cameras.
  • Modern lifts and escalators, and central air conditioning.
  • Several parking levels.
  • Children's play areas, and high-speed WiFi.
  • Green ground and water features around the building.

Drawbacks of X Five Mall

Before anything else, ask for a statement of where handover stands today: the recorded date is 2028, a real wait for anyone who wants to trade next month rather than in several years. The second objection is the size of the release — six units, two per activity, leaving exactly two options inside any one line of work. A third concerns the shops: the smaller is 10 square metres, which takes neither a store room nor two staff, so work out the metres your business needs before the price tempts you. Against that, the wait is exactly what puts the entry level at 1,500,000 EGP, on 10% down and settlement across 10 years.

The Developer Behind X Five Mall

X Five Mall comes from X Estate Development, a company working across residential, administrative, commercial and medical units alike. Its other projects:

  • X Square Outing Spot Mall in the Fifth Settlement.
  • X Square Mall in the Fifth Settlement.

A shop from 10 square metres, an office from 44, or a clinic from 45, one minute from two axes. The opportunity is still open at 10% down and ten years to pay: move now and call the sales hotline on +20 111 199 1929 so we can arrange a viewing and settle which unit fits.

Leave your details and we will send you the X Five Mall brochure and payment plans right away Just a name and a number — our sales team calls you within minutes.
Buyer questions

Frequently asked questions

We have gathered what investors ask most before booking a unit at X Five Mall, and answered it plainly so you can decide with confidence and book your unit with peace of mind.

What is X Five Mall?

X Five Mall puts your next investment unit in the heart of New Cairo, with 6 units for sale comprising 2 retail shops and 2 administrative units and 2 medical units, priced from EGP 1,500,000 up to EGP 7,900,000 to suit a range of budgets and business sizes.

Where is X Five Mall located?

X Five Mall sits in New Cairo, Cairo governorate, one of the districts investors target for retail and office space thanks to its access to the main road network and the footfall around it — which is what makes a unit here quicker to lease and stronger in value over time.

When are units at X Five Mall handed over?

X Five Mall is set to welcome its owners in 2028, the announced handover date for its units. Choosing early is what secures you the best position and the best frontage inside the project before the prime units are gone, so your unit is ready to trade from or to lease out the moment you receive it.

How much do units cost at X Five Mall?

Units listed for sale at X Five Mall start from EGP 1,500,000 and reach EGP 7,900,000, varying with unit type, size and position inside the project — direct-frontage and ground-floor units carry the highest value because they lease fastest and return the most. Talk to us and we will shortlist the unit that fits your budget.

What unit types are available at X Five Mall?

X Five Mall comprises 2 retail shops and 2 administrative units and 2 medical units, a mix that lets you pick the activity you want: a shop facing the footfall, an office worthy of your company name, or a clinic inside a full medical complex — each with its own sizes, licence and use.

How do I get the current price and payment plan at X Five Mall?

Prices and payment plans at X Five Mall move with every new release phase, and the prime units go first. Call the sales hotline on +20 111 199 1929 for today's price and the payment plan on offer, and we will hold your unit before the next increase.

Sales hotline
For X Five Mall prices and to book your unit
WhatsApp
Send your size and budget
Book your unit now
For comparison

More standout projects in New Cairo

Alongside X Five Mall, New Cairo offers a strong line-up of commercial and administrative projects worth seeing before you settle on one. Compare the locations, sizes and prices, and book the unit that returns the most and lets the fastest.

Voke Mall — New Cairo

Voke Mall

Heritage Pan Arab Developments (HPD)
New Cairo
2,080,000 EGP starting
  • 2 shops
  • 2 offices
  • 2 medical

Compare New Cairo projects by price per m²

Call now WhatsApp