Egypt Malls Egypt Malls
Home › Malls & towers › New Capital › Marsa Mall
Units available now

Shops, offices & clinics for sale at Marsa Mall – New Capital

Marsa Mall puts your next investment unit in the heart of New Capital, with 9 units for sale comprising 3 retail shops and 3 administrative units and 3 medical units, priced from EGP 2,100,000 up to EGP 4,800,000 to suit a range of budgets and business sizes.

Marsa Mall New Capital Power House Developments — New Capital
units for sale9
retail shops3
administrative units3
medical units3
from2,100,000 EGP
up to4,800,000 EGP
handover2024
The project

Marsa Mall in pictures, inside and out

See the frontages, entrances and shared spaces of Marsa Mall in New Capital for yourself, and picture your unit inside them. Every detail here is designed to pull visitors in and put your business in their line of sight from the first step — which is what drives letting speed and unit value after opening.

Marsa Mall — New Capital — photo 1
Marsa Mall — New Capital — photo 2
Marsa Mall — New Capital — photo 3
Marsa Mall — New Capital — photo 4
Marsa Mall — New Capital — photo 5
Marsa Mall — New Capital — photo 6
Marsa Mall — New Capital — photo 7
Marsa Mall — New Capital — photo 8
Master plan & offers

The Marsa Mall master plan and the offer running now

The average price per square metre inside Marsa Mall is about EGP 131,374 — the figure that shows you the size of the opportunity. Set it against the surrounding market and you will see why investors rate it among the strongest releases in the area right now.

Book your unit at Marsa Mall today and take the price and offer as they stand; call the sales hotline and our team will shortlist the unit that fits your business and budget, and hold it in your name.

Marsa Mall master plan

Browse the plan, pick where your unit sits, and our sales team will confirm what is still available today.

Prices

Marsa Mall unit prices and sizes — the table

Units listed for sale at Marsa Mall start from EGP 2,100,000 and reach EGP 4,800,000, varying with unit type, size and position inside the project — direct-frontage and ground-floor units carry the highest value because they lease fastest and return the most. Talk to us and we will shortlist the unit that fits your budget.

Unit typeCountFromUp toSizes
retail shops 3 2,310,000 EGP 3,240,000 EGP 15–40 m²
administrative units 3 2,100,000 EGP 2,200,000 EGP 43–52 m²
medical units 3 2,170,000 EGP 4,800,000 EGP 31–60 m²

Swipe the table sideways to see the remaining columns

TypeSizePricePer m²Finishing
Administrative unit 52 m² 2,100,000 EGP 40,385 not stated
Administrative unit 43 m² 2,100,000 EGP 48,837 not stated
Clinic 31 m² 2,170,000 EGP 70,000 not stated
Administrative unit 45 m² 2,200,000 EGP 48,889 not stated
Retail shop 33 m² 2,310,000 EGP 70,000 not stated
Retail shop 40 m² 2,800,000 EGP 70,000 not stated
Clinic 57 m² 2,950,000 EGP 51,754 not stated
Retail shop 15 m² 3,240,000 EGP 216,000 not stated
Clinic 60 m² 4,800,000 EGP 80,000 not stated

Swipe the table sideways to see the remaining columns

Leave your details and we will send you the Marsa Mall price list right away Just a name and a number — our sales team calls you within minutes.
About

Marsa Mall at a glance

Marsa Mall in New Capital, developed by Power House Development, offers you 9 units for sale across a range of sizes and prices to suit any business.

In Downtown New Administrative Capital, on plot MU19, stands Marsa Mall, a Power House Development project. The address is not on one street: it sits on a 70-metre-wide street while looking onto a 30-metre street that cuts Downtown in half — the district it shares with towers such as Trio Tower.

Marsa Mall is a ground floor plus five upper floors, ringed with green space, lakes and fountains. Nine units are on offer, split evenly: three shops, three offices and three clinics. Handover is recorded for 2024, a year already gone, so ask sales to show you the unit on site first.

Location of Marsa Mall and Nearby Landmarks

Downtown is the commercial lung of the New Capital. Nearby:

  • The Regional Ring Road and the Middle Ring Road are close.
  • The Bin Zayed Axis passes through the area.
  • About 5 minutes to the Al Masa Hotel.
  • About 10 minutes to the Government District station.
  • A short distance to the Diplomatic Quarter and the business district.
  • About 10 minutes to the new Monorail station.
  • About 15 minutes to the Green River park.
  • About 15 minutes to the Exhibition Grounds and the Opera House.

Does that radius make a customer or a passer-by? A government station and a monorail stop ten minutes out mean steady daily movement; the opera house and exhibition grounds pull outside traffic on event days.

Size and Design of Marsa Mall

Green areas, lakes and fountains run across the plot, so the walk from gate to unit door passes scenery rather than walls. The style is modern western: polished glass facades that block heat and pass light, and luxury interior finishes. Every unit opens wide onto the plaza — a detail that matters most to a shop, where frontage is half the advertising. Units are handed over three-quarters finished, with luxury ceramic floors and plastered walls. Choose your finish by trade, not by a ready-made picture.

Unit Types and Sizes at Marsa Mall

Nine units across three activities, from 15 up to 60 square metres:

  • Retail: 15, 33 and 40 square metres.
  • Administrative: 43, 45 and 52 square metres.
  • Medical: 31, 57 and 60 square metres.

The office band is unusually tight — nine metres separate smallest from largest. The real spread is medical, 31 to 60 square metres, enough for reception, consulting room and waiting area.

Marsa Mall Prices and Payment Plans

One figure needs explaining. The description quotes a start of 5,815,000 EGP, while the dearest unit on offer is 4,800,000 EGP and the cheapest 2,100,000 EGP. Ask sales which unit each number belongs to. The released bands:

  • Retail: 2,310,000 to 3,240,000 EGP.
  • Administrative: 2,100,000 to 2,200,000 EGP.
  • Medical: 2,170,000 to 4,800,000 EGP.

The offer on the table is a down payment from 10% with the balance over a term reaching 8 years — meaning most instalments come out of the unit's own income. Call us for today's price and reserve your unit.

Services and Features at Marsa Mall

  • Trained security around the clock, camera coverage, electronic gates, a fire alarm system, emergency stairs and a large garage.
  • A smart-building system with central air conditioning and satellite, high-speed internet, lifts, escalators and a high-capacity generator.
  • Solar panels generating electricity, insulating glass, a large reception hall and a VIP hall.
  • Meeting and conference halls with sound systems and display screens.
  • A food court with hotel service and western and eastern menus.
  • A large supermarket with a drinks bar, and a supervised children's area.
  • A large gym with trainers, plus spa, jacuzzi and massage.
  • A theatre, walking and seating areas, continuous cleaning and sterilisation, and offices for complaints and maintenance requests.

Marsa Mall — What to Weigh

The first drawback comes out of the list itself: the quoted start of 5,815,000 EGP is higher than every one of the nine units released, the dearest included at 4,800,000 EGP, so the advertised figure does not describe what is on sale. The second sits inside the retail pricing: the smallest shop, 15 square metres, costs 3,240,000 EGP while the largest, 40 square metres, costs 2,800,000 EGP — dearer in total and far dearer per metre, worth asking about, since frontage position may be what you pay for. A third belongs to the district: the New Capital is far from central Cairo, softened by the road network, the monorail and the electric train. Against that, nine units only, from 10% down, means little internal competition for the same trade.

The Developer Behind Marsa Mall

Marsa Mall is developed by Power House Development, founded by Egyptian and Emirati investors, with residential, administrative and commercial work behind it.

Other work by Power House:

  • Diwan Mall in the New Administrative Capital.
  • Motaged Mall in the New Administrative Capital.

A shop fronting the 70-metre street, a 60-metre clinic, or an office in a building running on solar panels: three decisions inside one Downtown address. Reserve your unit in Marsa Mall before the shortlist closes — the sales hotline is +20 111 199 1929.

Leave your details and we will send you the Marsa Mall brochure and payment plans right away Just a name and a number — our sales team calls you within minutes.
Buyer questions

Frequently asked questions

We have gathered what investors ask most before booking a unit at Marsa Mall, and answered it plainly so you can decide with confidence and book your unit with peace of mind.

What is Marsa Mall?

Marsa Mall puts your next investment unit in the heart of New Capital, with 9 units for sale comprising 3 retail shops and 3 administrative units and 3 medical units, priced from EGP 2,100,000 up to EGP 4,800,000 to suit a range of budgets and business sizes.

Where is Marsa Mall located?

Marsa Mall sits in New Capital, New Administrative Capital governorate, one of the districts investors target for retail and office space thanks to its access to the main road network and the footfall around it — which is what makes a unit here quicker to lease and stronger in value over time.

When are units at Marsa Mall handed over?

Marsa Mall is set to welcome its owners in 2024, the announced handover date for its units. Choosing early is what secures you the best position and the best frontage inside the project before the prime units are gone, so your unit is ready to trade from or to lease out the moment you receive it.

How much do units cost at Marsa Mall?

Units listed for sale at Marsa Mall start from EGP 2,100,000 and reach EGP 4,800,000, varying with unit type, size and position inside the project — direct-frontage and ground-floor units carry the highest value because they lease fastest and return the most. Talk to us and we will shortlist the unit that fits your budget.

What unit types are available at Marsa Mall?

Marsa Mall comprises 3 retail shops and 3 administrative units and 3 medical units, a mix that lets you pick the activity you want: a shop facing the footfall, an office worthy of your company name, or a clinic inside a full medical complex — each with its own sizes, licence and use.

How do I get the current price and payment plan at Marsa Mall?

Prices and payment plans at Marsa Mall move with every new release phase, and the prime units go first. Call the sales hotline on +20 111 199 1929 for today's price and the payment plan on offer, and we will hold your unit before the next increase.

Sales hotline
For Marsa Mall prices and to book your unit
WhatsApp
Send your size and budget
Book your unit now
For comparison

More standout projects in New Capital

Alongside Marsa Mall, New Capital offers a strong line-up of commercial and administrative projects worth seeing before you settle on one. Compare the locations, sizes and prices, and book the unit that returns the most and lets the fastest.

Eins Park Mall — New Capital

Eins Park Mall

EG Towers Development
New Capital
2,100,000 EGP starting
  • 2 shops
  • 4 medical

Compare New Capital projects by price per m²

Call now WhatsApp