Egypt Malls Egypt Malls
Home › Malls & towers › New Capital › Baroque Compound
Units available now

Offices for sale at Baroque Compound – New Capital

Baroque Compound puts your next investment unit in the heart of New Capital, with 1 units for sale comprising 1 administrative units, priced from EGP 28,300,000 up to EGP 28,300,000 to suit a range of budgets and business sizes.

Baroque New Capital Compound City Edge — New Capital
units for sale1
administrative units1
from28,300,000 EGP
up to28,300,000 EGP
handover2026
The project

Baroque Compound in pictures, inside and out

See the frontages, entrances and shared spaces of Baroque Compound in New Capital for yourself, and picture your unit inside them. Every detail here is designed to pull visitors in and put your business in their line of sight from the first step — which is what drives letting speed and unit value after opening.

Baroque Compound — New Capital — photo 1
Baroque Compound — New Capital — photo 2
Baroque Compound — New Capital — photo 3
Master plan & offers

The Baroque Compound master plan and the offer running now

The offer running now on Baroque Compound: from 10% down, up to 10 years. These offers are limited and close with each release phase, so secure your unit while it stands.

Book your unit at Baroque Compound today and take the price and offer as they stand; call the sales hotline and our team will shortlist the unit that fits your business and budget, and hold it in your name.

Baroque Compound master plan

Browse the plan, pick where your unit sits, and our sales team will confirm what is still available today.

Prices

Baroque Compound unit prices and sizes — the table

Units listed for sale at Baroque Compound start from EGP 28,300,000 and reach EGP 28,300,000, varying with unit type, size and position inside the project — direct-frontage and ground-floor units carry the highest value because they lease fastest and return the most. Talk to us and we will shortlist the unit that fits your budget.

Unit typeCountFromUp toSizes
administrative units 1 28,300,000 EGP 28,300,000 EGP 283–283 m²

Swipe the table sideways to see the remaining columns

TypeSizePricePer m²Finishing
Administrative unit 283 m² 28,300,000 EGP 100,000 not stated

Swipe the table sideways to see the remaining columns

Leave your details and we will send you the Baroque Compound price list right away Just a name and a number — our sales team calls you within minutes.
About

Baroque Compound at a glance

Baroque Compound in New Capital, developed by City Edge Developments, offers you 1 units for sale across a range of sizes and prices to suit any business.

An address for your company in the New Administrative Capital means a district where everything already works: finished roads, universities, government bodies, green space. That is what Baroque Compound Mall offers, developed by City Edge Developments inside District Five, R5.

It is not a single building on empty ground but part of a scheme over one thousand acres, with only 20% of the land built and the other 80% left to squares, roads, gardens, water features and services.

So what makes an office in this district better than one elsewhere? The answer starts with the neighbours — the Presidential Palace, the Canadian University, Smart City — and ends at a ten-year payment term.

Location of Baroque Compound Mall and Nearby Landmarks

The project stands in District Five, among the calmest in the capital, beside the Green River, the largest central park in the area, so units look onto planting rather than a wall. Around it:

  • The Capital internal road and the Regional Ring Road.
  • The Business District and its services.
  • The Capital Airport and its international routes.
  • New Cairo at a comfortable distance.
  • A direct view over the Green River.
  • Sports City, the Canadian University and Smart City.
  • The Presidential Palace, Academic City and the Embassy District.

Size and Design of Baroque Compound Mall

The scheme is built in phases across one thousand acres, the largest in the New Capital, the first phase taking 250 acres.

The design draws on the Khedivial era, blending classical and modern in one facade. First-phase buildings run as a ground floor plus five repeated floors, the ground floor set aside for retail, while upper-floor units range from 100 up to 300 square metres by building type.

Unit Sizes and Types at Baroque Compound Mall

Which size fits your activity? One administrative unit is released today, large enough for a full company headquarters rather than a single office:

  • An administrative unit of 283 square metres on the first floor at 28,300,000 EGP.

The first phase also carries a residential mix: one-bedroom apartments between 102 and 107 square metres, two-bedroom between 117 and 140, three-bedroom from 165 up to 275, plus duplexes and villas. Ask what is available today, because the release changes.

Baroque Compound Mall Prices and Payment Systems

The released unit is priced at 28,300,000 EGP for 283 square metres on the first floor — wide enough to split into management, offices and a meeting room without buying two adjacent units.

The plan on offer opens with a 10% down payment and installments up to 10 years, with handover set for 2026 in full super lux finishing. Ten years turns the annual installment into a line in a working budget rather than a brake on expansion. Ask for the schedule on this unit before it is reserved.

Services and Features of Baroque Compound Mall

The services were designed for a whole community, not one building, so your unit sits inside daily movement:

  • Wide gardens, green spaces and water features across the grounds.
  • Play areas, sports courts, swimming pools and gyms.
  • Commercial centres with international brands.
  • Libraries, film halls, a meeting hall and a show hall.
  • Security and guarding around the clock with a safe deposit system.
  • Private parking and full maintenance and cleaning services.
  • Schools, universities, hospitals and pharmacies nearby.

Drawbacks of Baroque Compound Mall

The reservation is specific: one administrative unit of 283 square metres is all that is released. A buyer after a small office, or a shop with street frontage, will not find it in this batch. One option, a large area, a yes-or-no decision. But that same area is what makes the deal work for whoever needs it — a complete headquarters in a quiet district overlooking the Green River, with a ten-year term easing the total value on cash flow. If you want something smaller, contact us and we will suggest alternatives.

The Developer Behind Baroque Compound Mall

City Edge Developments owns the project and set a clear land policy from the start: a low build ratio and larger open space, which protects unit value long term. Its other projects:

  • Etapa Square Mall in Sheikh Zayed.
  • Maspero Nile Heights in the Fifth Settlement.

A rare chance to own a complete headquarters in one of the finest districts of the New Administrative Capital with 10% down and ten years to pay. Secure it before it leaves the release, and call +20 111 199 1929 for details and a viewing.

Leave your details and we will send you the Baroque Compound brochure and payment plans right away Just a name and a number — our sales team calls you within minutes.
Buyer questions

Frequently asked questions

We have gathered what investors ask most before booking a unit at Baroque Compound, and answered it plainly so you can decide with confidence and book your unit with peace of mind.

What is Baroque Compound?

Baroque Compound puts your next investment unit in the heart of New Capital, with 1 units for sale comprising 1 administrative units, priced from EGP 28,300,000 up to EGP 28,300,000 to suit a range of budgets and business sizes.

Where is Baroque Compound located?

Baroque Compound sits in New Capital, New Administrative Capital governorate, one of the districts investors target for retail and office space thanks to its access to the main road network and the footfall around it — which is what makes a unit here quicker to lease and stronger in value over time.

When are units at Baroque Compound handed over?

Baroque Compound is set to welcome its owners in 2026, the announced handover date for its units. Choosing early is what secures you the best position and the best frontage inside the project before the prime units are gone, so your unit is ready to trade from or to lease out the moment you receive it.

How much do units cost at Baroque Compound?

Units listed for sale at Baroque Compound start from EGP 28,300,000 and reach EGP 28,300,000, varying with unit type, size and position inside the project — direct-frontage and ground-floor units carry the highest value because they lease fastest and return the most. Talk to us and we will shortlist the unit that fits your budget.

What unit types are available at Baroque Compound?

Baroque Compound comprises 1 administrative units, a mix that lets you pick the activity you want: a shop facing the footfall, an office worthy of your company name, or a clinic inside a full medical complex — each with its own sizes, licence and use.

How do I get the current price and payment plan at Baroque Compound?

Prices and payment plans at Baroque Compound move with every new release phase, and the prime units go first. Call the sales hotline on +20 111 199 1929 for today's price and the payment plan on offer, and we will hold your unit before the next increase.

Sales hotline
For Baroque Compound prices and to book your unit
WhatsApp
Send your size and budget
Book your unit now
For comparison

More standout projects in New Capital

Alongside Baroque Compound, New Capital offers a strong line-up of commercial and administrative projects worth seeing before you settle on one. Compare the locations, sizes and prices, and book the unit that returns the most and lets the fastest.

Evet Mall — New Capital

Evet Mall

Empire State Developments
New Capital
21,000,000 EGP starting
  • 3 shops

Compare New Capital projects by price per m²

Call now WhatsApp