Egypt Malls Egypt Malls
Home › Malls & towers › New Capital › Elite Mall
Units available now

Shops, offices & clinics for sale at Elite Mall – New Capital

Elite Mall puts your next investment unit in the heart of New Capital, with 9 units for sale comprising 3 retail shops and 3 administrative units and 3 medical units, priced from EGP 3,000,000 up to EGP 7,150,000 to suit a range of budgets and business sizes.

Elite Mall New Capital SAK Development — New Capital
units for sale9
retail shops3
administrative units3
medical units3
from3,000,000 EGP
up to7,150,000 EGP
handover2022
The project

Elite Mall in pictures, inside and out

See the frontages, entrances and shared spaces of Elite Mall in New Capital for yourself, and picture your unit inside them. Every detail here is designed to pull visitors in and put your business in their line of sight from the first step — which is what drives letting speed and unit value after opening.

Elite Mall — New Capital — photo 1
Elite Mall — New Capital — photo 2
Elite Mall — New Capital — photo 3
Elite Mall — New Capital — photo 4
Elite Mall — New Capital — photo 5
Elite Mall — New Capital — photo 6
Master plan & offers

The Elite Mall master plan and the offer running now

The Elite Mall master plan shows you how blocks, walkways and open space are laid out and where the strongest frontages sit — and that is where a smart choice begins: your unit's position inside that layout shapes its price and letting speed more than its size does.

Book your unit at Elite Mall today and take the price and offer as they stand; call the sales hotline and our team will shortlist the unit that fits your business and budget, and hold it in your name.

Elite Mall master plan

Browse the plan, pick where your unit sits, and our sales team will confirm what is still available today.

Prices

Elite Mall unit prices and sizes — the table

Units listed for sale at Elite Mall start from EGP 3,000,000 and reach EGP 7,150,000, varying with unit type, size and position inside the project — direct-frontage and ground-floor units carry the highest value because they lease fastest and return the most. Talk to us and we will shortlist the unit that fits your budget.

Unit typeCountFromUp toSizes
retail shops 3 3,000,000 EGP 3,840,000 EGP 25–40 m²
administrative units 3 5,980,000 EGP 7,150,000 EGP 92–110 m²
medical units 3 3,600,000 EGP 5,810,000 EGP 52–83 m²

Swipe the table sideways to see the remaining columns

TypeSizePricePer m²Finishing
Retail shop 25 m² 3,000,000 EGP 120,000 not stated
Retail shop 40 m² 3,400,000 EGP 85,000 not stated
Clinic 60 m² 3,600,000 EGP 60,000 not stated
Clinic 52 m² 3,640,000 EGP 70,000 not stated
Retail shop 32 m² 3,840,000 EGP 120,000 not stated
Clinic 83 m² 5,810,000 EGP 70,000 not stated
Administrative unit 92 m² 5,980,000 EGP 65,000 not stated
Administrative unit 100 m² 6,500,000 EGP 65,000 not stated
Administrative unit 110 m² 7,150,000 EGP 65,000 not stated

Swipe the table sideways to see the remaining columns

Leave your details and we will send you the Elite Mall price list right away Just a name and a number — our sales team calls you within minutes.
About

Elite Mall at a glance

Elite Mall in New Capital, developed by SAK Development, offers you 9 units for sale across a range of sizes and prices to suit any business.

In square A3 of the MU23 zone — the primary commercial area of Egypt's New Administrative Capital — SAK Development built Elite Mall: a commercial, administrative and medical project in one.

Elite Mall does not depend on its own district alone: it sits between the R2 and R3 residential districts, drawing the neighbouring quarters too. Units were handed over in 2022, and nine are open today — three shops, three clinics and three offices. In a delivered project, that pool does not refill.

Location of Elite Mall and Nearby Landmarks

What does a 90-metre frontage change? The mall stands in the northern New Capital inside its most important commercial zone, overlooking two of the city's largest streets. Key landmarks near Elite Mall:

  • The government offices, reachable in a few minutes.
  • The New Capital International Airport, Al Masa Hotel, the Embassies District and Green River Park.
  • G3 Mall in the New Administrative Capital, directly adjacent.
  • The R2 and R3 residential districts, with the mall between them.
  • Several other malls and major residential projects around the site.

Street width is a number nobody looks at, yet it is among retail's most important: ninety-plus metres means a frontage visible from a distance, parking on both sides, traffic that never stops. Two of them multiply exposure.

Area and Design of Elite Mall

SAK built the project on a 5,500-square-meter plot in the latest luxury styles. The build breaks down:

  • Two buildings, holding 48 commercial units and around 182 administrative and medical units.
  • A two-storey basement holding 230 cars, preventing congestion outside.
  • Commercial units covering 4,340 square meters; medical and administrative units 12,548 square meters.
  • Glass facades and striking shapes giving the building real presence.

Note the ratio: medical and administrative space runs roughly three times the commercial space, so a shop here sells to hundreds of doctors, staff and patients moving through daily — a fixed internal customer base before a single street visitor arrives.

Unit Types and Sizes at Elite Mall

Shop, clinic or office — where does your money work hardest here? The units fall into three bands:

  • Retail shops: three units between 25 and 40 square meters — 25, 32 and 40 square meters.
  • Medical units: three clinics between 52 and 83 square meters — 52, 60 and 83 square meters.
  • Administrative units: three offices between 92 and 110 square meters — 92, 100 and 110 square meters.

The progression follows each trade: 25 metres for a specialist store, 52 for an examination room and waiting area, 92 for a full team.

Elite Mall Prices and Payment Plans

Each activity carries its own clear range:

  • Retail shops start at EGP 3,000,000 and reach EGP 3,840,000.
  • Medical units start at EGP 3,600,000 and reach EGP 5,810,000.
  • Offices start at EGP 5,980,000 and reach EGP 7,150,000.
  • A 25 m² shop at EGP 3,000,000, a 40 m² shop at EGP 3,400,000, a 32 m² shop at EGP 3,840,000.
  • A 60 m² clinic at EGP 3,600,000, a 52 m² clinic at EGP 3,640,000, an 83 m² clinic at EGP 5,810,000.
  • A 92 m² office at EGP 5,980,000, a 100 m² office at EGP 6,500,000, a 110 m² office at EGP 7,150,000.

Payment opens from 5% down with the balance up to 8 years:

  • 10% down with the balance across 6 years.
  • 15% down with the balance across 7 years.
  • 20% down with the balance across 8 years.
  • A system opening with 25% down.

You will notice a 40 m² shop priced below a 32 m² one — not a typo but a reflection of position and frontage. Compare, pick what suits your trade, then call us for today's price.

Services and Features of Elite Mall

Elite Mall gathers advantages that add weight to any investment here:

  • Refined modern design with glass facades, and artificial lakes giving the units real views.
  • A large central park and a major amusement park, making the surroundings a leisure destination.
  • Varied water attractions, some given to rowing, and a two-storey basement holding 230 cars.
  • A surrounding city holding over two thousand educational buildings, 663 clinics and hospitals, 1,250 mosques and 40,000 luxury hotel rooms.

Read those figures as demand: schools, hospitals and hotel rooms mean permanent residents and a renewing stream of visitors. You are buying a position inside a city built to receive millions.

Elite Mall — what to weigh

The two buildings are a clinic-and-office address before a shopping destination: 12,548 square meters of medical and administrative space against 4,340 of retail, so a shop relying on someone who left home to shop finds the logic inverted — the gain being a first audience already inside the building. Shops also run 25 to 40 square meters, too tight for a showroom. Aim at quick-service trades.

The Developer Behind Elite Mall

SAK Development owns and built the project, raising it on 5,500 square meters and handing over its units in 2022.

No approved list of the company's other schemes is available today, so we will not name projects it has not published. For its full record, contact us — we follow what it announces.

Nine units in a delivered project between the R2 and R3 districts, frontage on two 90-meter streets, and payment from 5% down across 8 years. Secure your business inside the Capital's primary commercial zone — call +20 111 199 1929 for the available units and the price of each today.

Leave your details and we will send you the Elite Mall brochure and payment plans right away Just a name and a number — our sales team calls you within minutes.
Buyer questions

Frequently asked questions

We have gathered what investors ask most before booking a unit at Elite Mall, and answered it plainly so you can decide with confidence and book your unit with peace of mind.

What is Elite Mall?

Elite Mall puts your next investment unit in the heart of New Capital, with 9 units for sale comprising 3 retail shops and 3 administrative units and 3 medical units, priced from EGP 3,000,000 up to EGP 7,150,000 to suit a range of budgets and business sizes.

Where is Elite Mall located?

Elite Mall sits in New Capital, New Administrative Capital governorate, one of the districts investors target for retail and office space thanks to its access to the main road network and the footfall around it — which is what makes a unit here quicker to lease and stronger in value over time.

When are units at Elite Mall handed over?

Elite Mall is set to welcome its owners in 2022, the announced handover date for its units. Choosing early is what secures you the best position and the best frontage inside the project before the prime units are gone, so your unit is ready to trade from or to lease out the moment you receive it.

How much do units cost at Elite Mall?

Units listed for sale at Elite Mall start from EGP 3,000,000 and reach EGP 7,150,000, varying with unit type, size and position inside the project — direct-frontage and ground-floor units carry the highest value because they lease fastest and return the most. Talk to us and we will shortlist the unit that fits your budget.

What unit types are available at Elite Mall?

Elite Mall comprises 3 retail shops and 3 administrative units and 3 medical units, a mix that lets you pick the activity you want: a shop facing the footfall, an office worthy of your company name, or a clinic inside a full medical complex — each with its own sizes, licence and use.

How do I get the current price and payment plan at Elite Mall?

Prices and payment plans at Elite Mall move with every new release phase, and the prime units go first. Call the sales hotline on +20 111 199 1929 for today's price and the payment plan on offer, and we will hold your unit before the next increase.

Sales hotline
For Elite Mall prices and to book your unit
WhatsApp
Send your size and budget
Book your unit now
For comparison

More standout projects in New Capital

Alongside Elite Mall, New Capital offers a strong line-up of commercial and administrative projects worth seeing before you settle on one. Compare the locations, sizes and prices, and book the unit that returns the most and lets the fastest.

La Puerta Mall — New Capital

La Puerta Mall

La Verde Egypt
New Capital
3,000,000 EGP starting
  • 3 shops
  • 3 offices
Smart Mall — New Capital

Smart Mall

Captain Construction
New Capital
3,000,000 EGP starting
  • 3 shops
  • 3 offices

Compare New Capital projects by price per m²

Call now WhatsApp